2016 Leadership

2016 Coaches Roster

NbrNamePositionSchool
Jeff ArnetteHead CoachSouth Forsyth
Derek CookHead CoachKell
Maurice DixonHead CoachWalton
Andy DyerHead CoachArcher
Dean FabrizioHead CoachLee County
John FordHead CoachRoswell
Kyle HockmanHead CoachMcEachern
Philip IronsideHead CoachHillgrove
Shannon JarvisHead CoachMill Creek
Philip JonesHead CoachBrookwood
Bryan LamarHead CoachTucker
Von LassiterHead CoachHouston County
Keith MaloofHead CoachNorcross
Brian NelsonHead CoachMary Persons
Rush PropstHead CoachColquitt County
Justin RogersHead CoachJones County
Jess SimpsonHead CoachBuford
Bob SphireHead CoachNorth Gwinnett

2016 Athletic Director Roster

NbrNamePositionSchool
Keith BartonAthletic DirectorNorcross
John CoenAthletic DirectorRoswell
Jason DopsoAthletic DirectorBrookwood
Jimmy DorseyAthletic DirectorMcEachern
Kevin GiddensAthletic DirectorColquitt County
Keith GravittAthletic DirectorSouth Forsyth
Robert HornAthletic DirectorKell
Bryan LamarAthletic DirectorTucker
Von LassiterAthletic DirectorHouston County
Gary LongAthletic DirectorMill Creek
Brian NelsonAthletic DirectorMary Persons
TBD TBDAthletic DirectorNorth Gwinnett
Sherri ThoroughmanAthletic DirectorHillgrove
Barry VealAthletic DirectorJones County
Tom WatkinsAthletic DirectorArcher
Rob WilliamsAthletic DirectorLee County
Dr. Chris WilliamsAthletic DirectorWalton
Dexter WoodAthletic DirectorBuford

2016 Principal Roster

NbrNamePositionSchool
Nathan BallentinePrincipalNorth Gwinnett
William BishopPrincipalNorcross
Dr. Banks BittermanPrincipalBuford
Kevin DowlingPrincipalLee County
Jimmy FinchPrincipalMary Persons
Bo FordPrincipalBrookwood
Jerome HuffPrincipalRoswell
James JacksonPrincipalTucker
Ken JohnsonPrincipalArcher
Jason LanePrincipalMill Creek
Judy McNeillPrincipalWalton
Regina MontgomeryPrincipalMcEachern
Dr. Doug RizerPrincipalHouston County
Mary Francis StewartPrincipalJones County
Christian SuttlePrincipalHillgrove
Stephanie TerrellPrincipalColquitt County
Ed WagnerPrincipalKell
Laura WilsonPrincipalSouth Forsyth